Zedruu the Greathearted | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Zedruu the Greathearted is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Zedruu the Greathearted
: Target opponent gains control of target permanent you control.
Official Rulings for Zedruu the Greathearted
9/22/2011 : The owner of a token is the player under whose control the token was put onto the battlefield.
9/22/2011 : If either the opponent or the permanent you control becomes an illegal target by the time Zedruu's last ability tries to resolve, the ability does nothing.