Wolfhunter's Quiver | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Wolfhunter's Quiver is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Wolfhunter's Quiver
Official Rulings for Wolfhunter's Quiver
1/22/2011 : For each of the activated abilities, the equipped creature is the source of the ability and the damage. For example, if the equipped creature is not an artifact, you could activate either ability targeting a creature with protection from artifacts.
1/22/2011 : You could activate the first ability targeting a Werewolf creature if you wanted to.