Wave of Terror | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Wave of Terror is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Wave of Terror
At the beginning of your draw step, destroy each creature with converted mana cost equal to the number of age counters on Wave of Terror. They can't be regenerated.
Official Rulings for Wave of Terror
4/1/2008 : This destroys creatures with converted mana cost exactly equal to the appropriate number, not equal to or less than that number.
4/1/2008 : If you don't pay the cumulative upkeep, you'll sacrifice Wave of Terror before your draw step begins. It won't destroy any creatures that turn.