Tromokratis | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Tromokratis is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Tromokratis
Tromokratis can't be blocked unless all creatures defending player controls block it. (If any creature that player controls doesn't block this creature, it can't be blocked.)
Official Rulings for Tromokratis
2/1/2014 : Tromokratis (like all attacking and blocking creatures) remains an attacking or blocking creature until the end of combat step is over. Notably, it will still be an attacking or blocking creature during the combat damage step, so any abilities an opponent controls that trigger when a creature dies as a result of combat damage could target Tromokratis.