: Counter target black spell unless that spell's controller pays or .
"In crafting intelligent Thrulls to assist in sacrifices, Sahr inadvertantly set the stage for the Thrull Rebellion." —Sarpadian Empires, vol. II
Official Rulings for Thrull Wizard
10/4/2004 : You can use this ability multiple times on one spell to force your opponent to use more than one mana to prevent the spell from being countered. You can even use this ability, let them pay, then use this ability repeatedly.
Comments on Thrull Wizard
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Thrull Wizard. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.