Thought Reflection | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Thought Reflection is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Thought Reflection
Official Rulings for Thought Reflection
5/1/2008 : If a spell or ability causes you to draw multiple cards, Thought Reflection's effect doubles the total number you would draw. For example, if you cast Concentrate ("Draw three cards"), you'll draw six cards.
5/1/2008 : The effects of multiple Thought Reflections are cumulative. For example, if you have three Thought Reflections on the battlefield, you'll draw eight times the original number of cards.
5/1/2008 : If two or more replacement effects would apply to a card-drawing event, the player who's drawing the card chooses what order to apply them.