The Fallen | Magic: The Gathering
Formats The Fallen is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for The Fallen
Official Rulings for The Fallen
9/16/2007 : If The Fallen phases out and back in, it remembers which players it has dealt damage to this game.
9/16/2007 : The Fallen's ability causes it to deal damage only to opponents of its current controller. If The Fallen has dealt damage to you, and then you gain control of it, you won't be damaged during your upkeep.
9/16/2007 : The effect isn't cumulative. When it resolves, The Fallen deals 1 damage to each opponent previously dealt damage by it, regardless of how many times The Fallen dealt damage to that opponent before.