Sword of the Meek | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Sword of the Meek is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Sword of the Meek
Whenever a 1/1 creature enters the battlefield under your control, you may return Sword of the Meek from your graveyard to the battlefield, then attach it to that creature.
Official Rulings for Sword of the Meek
5/1/2007 : If a 1/1 creature that could not be equipped by Sword of the Meek enters the battlefield under your control, you may return Sword of the Meek to the battlefield when the ability resolves. The Sword will fail to become attached to the creature, but it will remain on the battlefield.
5/1/2007 : If multiple 1/1 creatures enter the battlefield at the same time, the Sword's ability will trigger that many times. Only the first ability to resolve will return the Sword to the battlefield and attach it to a creature.