Survivor of the Unseen | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Survivor of the Unseen is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Survivor of the Unseen
: Draw two cards, then put a card from your hand on top of your library.
Official Rulings for Survivor of the Unseen
10/1/2008 : Paying cumulative upkeep is always optional. If it's not paid, the permanent with cumulative upkeep is sacrificed. Partial payments of the total cumulative upkeep cost can't be made. For example, if a permanent with "cumulative upkeep " has three age counters on it when its cumulative upkeep ability triggers, it gets another age counter and then its controller chooses to either pay or sacrifice the permanent.