Search your library for a green creature card, reveal it, and put it into your hand. Then shuffle your library. At the beginning of your next upkeep, pay . If you don't, you lose the game.
Official Rulings for Summoner's Pact
6/7/2013 : Although originally printed with a characteristic-defining ability that defined its color, this card now has a color indicator. This color indicator can't be affected by text-changing effects (such as the one created by Crystal Spray), although color-changing effects can still overwrite it.
Comments on Summoner's Pact
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Summoner's Pact. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.