Stir the Pride | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Stir the Pride is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Stir the Pride
Entwine (Choose both if you pay the entwine cost.)
Official Rulings for Stir the Pride
6/7/2013 : Notably, the ability granted by the second mode isn't lifelink. It's a triggered ability that triggers whenever the creature with that ability deals damage. If that creature also has lifelink, you'll gain life as a result of that damage and also when the triggered ability resolves. Multiple instances of this ability trigger separately.