Stinkdrinker Bandit | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Stinkdrinker Bandit is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Stinkdrinker Bandit
Whenever a Rogue you control attacks and isn't blocked, it gets +2/+1 until end of turn.
Official Rulings for Stinkdrinker Bandit
4/15/2013 : An ability that triggers when something "attacks and isn't blocked" triggers in the declare blockers step after blockers are declared if (1) that creature is attacking and (2) no creatures are declared to block it. It will trigger even if that creature was put onto the battlefield attacking rather than having been declared as an attacker in the declare attackers step.