Spellbreaker Behemoth | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Spellbreaker Behemoth is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Spellbreaker Behemoth
Creature spells you control with power 5 or greater can't be countered.
Official Rulings for Spellbreaker Behemoth
5/1/2009 : Effects that affect a creature's power (such as the one from Glorious Anthem, for example) apply only to creatures on the battlefield, not to creature spells on the stack.
5/1/2009 : If a creature card has "*" in its power, the ability that defines "*" works in all zones, including the stack.