Shadow (This creature can block or be blocked by only creatures with shadow.) Soltari Lancer has first strike as long as it's attacking.
"In times of war the victors rarely save their best for last." —Gerrard of the Weatherlight
Official Rulings for Soltari Lancer
4/1/2008 : For a time, the ability that granted it first strike was a triggered ability. It has been restored to a static ability that applies continuously while the Lancer is attacking. There is never a time when the Lancer is attacking but doesn't have first strike.
Comments on Soltari Lancer
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Soltari Lancer. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.