When Sleeper Agent enters the battlefield, target opponent gains control of it. At the beginning of your upkeep, Sleeper Agent deals 2 damage to you.
Official Rulings for Sleeper Agent
10/4/2004 : This card is a bit weird. When it enters the battlefield under your control, you give control of it to an opponent. After that it damages them each turn because the "you" on the card means its controller.
Comments on Sleeper Agent
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Sleeper Agent. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.