Destroy target nonblack creature. At the beginning of your next upkeep, pay . If you don't, you lose the game.
Death is only the beginning of the end.
Official Rulings for Slaughter Pact
6/7/2013 : Although originally printed with a characteristic-defining ability that defined its color, this card now has a color indicator. This color indicator can't be affected by text-changing effects (such as the one created by Crystal Spray), although color-changing effects can still overwrite it.
Comments on Slaughter Pact
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Slaughter Pact. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.