Ninjutsu (, Return an unblocked attacker you control to hand: Put this card onto the battlefield from your hand tapped and attacking.) Whenever Skullsnatcher deals combat damage to a player, exile up to two target cards from that player's graveyard.
Official Rulings for Skullsnatcher
2/1/2005 : Skullsnatcher's ability can target zero, one, or two cards in that player's graveyard.
Comments on Skullsnatcher
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Skullsnatcher. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.