Sigil Tracer | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Sigil Tracer is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Sigil Tracer
Official Rulings for Sigil Tracer
4/1/2008 : If the spell is modal (that is, it says "choose one --" or "choose two --"), the choice of mode(s) can't be changed.
4/1/2008 : Sigil Tracer's ability can copy an instant or sorcery spell that isn't targeted.
4/1/2008 : If the controller of the original spell chose to pay an alternative cost (such as prowl) or an additional cost, that choice is also copied.