Siege-Gang Commander | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Siege-Gang Commander is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Siege-Gang Commander
, Sacrifice a Goblin: Siege-Gang Commander deals 2 damage to target creature or player.
Official Rulings for Siege-Gang Commander
10/1/2009 : If you sacrifice an attacking or blocking Goblin during the declare blockers step, it won't deal combat damage. If you wait until the combat damage step, but that Goblin has been dealt lethal damage, it'll be destroyed before you get a chance to sacrifice it.