Shaman en-Kor | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Shaman en-Kor is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Shaman en-Kor
: The next time a source of your choice would deal damage to target creature this turn, that damage is dealt to Shaman en-Kor instead.
Official Rulings for Shaman en-Kor
10/4/2004 : It can redirect damage to itself.
10/4/2004 : It is possible to redirect more damage to a creature than that creature's toughness.
10/4/2004 : You can use this ability as much as you want prior to damage being dealt.
7/1/2013 : When you redirect combat damage it is still combat damage.