: Exile target creature card from a graveyard. That card deals damage equal to its power to Selfless Exorcist.
Official Rulings for Selfless Exorcist
4/15/2013 : The reminder text printed on Selfless Exorcist is no longer correct. Abilities that define a creature's power (and toughness) apply in every zone. The value of * is defined by such an ability.
Comments on Selfless Exorcist
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Selfless Exorcist. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.