Rampaging Baloths | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Rampaging Baloths is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Rampaging Baloths
Landfall — Whenever a land enters the battlefield under your control, you may put a 4/4 green Beast creature token onto the battlefield.
Official Rulings for Rampaging Baloths
10/1/2009 : When a land enters the battlefield under your control, each landfall ability of the permanents you control will trigger. You can put them on the stack in any order. The last ability you put on the stack will be the first one that resolves.