Quicken | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Quicken is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Quicken
Draw a card.
Official Rulings for Quicken
2/1/2006 : If you cast multiple Quickens on the same turn, they'll all apply to the very next sorcery spell you cast.
9/25/2006 : After Quicken resolves, you can Suspend a sorcery in your hand any time you can cast an instant. As soon as you actually cast a sorcery, you lose this capability.
7/1/2013 : Casting a copy of a sorcery card won’t “use up” Quicken’s effect because the copy isn’t a card.