Purify the Grave | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Purify the Grave is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Purify the Grave
Flashback (You may cast this card from your graveyard for its flashback cost. Then exile it.)
Official Rulings for Purify the Grave
9/22/2011 : If it's your turn, and you cast a spell with flashback from your hand, you'll have priority to cast that spell again using flashback before any other player has priority to cast Purify the Grave in order to remove that card from your graveyard.