Psychic Theft | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Psychic Theft is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Psychic Theft
Official Rulings for Psychic Theft
10/4/2004 : You can cast the instant or sorcery during the End step after you put the "at the beginning of the end step" trigger on the stack, as long as you do so before that trigger resolves.
10/4/2004 : The card may only be cast once. Once it is announced and put on the stack, the card is no longer exiled and the effect of Psychic Theft ends.
2/1/2014 : If you target yourself with this spell, you must reveal your entire hand to the other players just as any other player would.