Psychic Surgery | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Psychic Surgery is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Psychic Surgery
Official Rulings for Psychic Surgery
6/1/2011 : If your opponent's library has one card in it and he or she is instructed to shuffle that library, Psychic Surgery will trigger. You may' exile the one card in that library.
6/1/2011 : In most cases, Green Sun's Zenith instructs you to shuffle your library twice. Although shuffling that library only once is an acceptable shortcut, Psychic Surgery's ability will still trigger twice.