Plated Geopede | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Plated Geopede is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Plated Geopede
Landfall — Whenever a land enters the battlefield under your control, Plated Geopede gets +2/+2 until end of turn.
—Nablus, North Hada trapper
Official Rulings for Plated Geopede
10/1/2009 : When a land enters the battlefield under your control, each landfall ability of the permanents you control will trigger. You can put them on the stack in any order. The last ability you put on the stack will be the first one that resolves.