Phyrexian Revoker | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Phyrexian Revoker is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Phyrexian Revoker
Activated abilities of sources with the chosen name can't be activated.
—Kara Vrist, Neurok agent
Official Rulings for Phyrexian Revoker
6/1/2011 : Triggered abilities and static abilities of sources with the chosen name are unaffected.
6/1/2011 : Phyrexian Revoker's ability affects sources with the chosen name no matter what zone they are in. For example, if Reassembling Skeleton is the chosen name, you can't activate its ability that returns it from the graveyard to the battlefield.