Phyrexian Ingester | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Phyrexian Ingester is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Phyrexian Ingester
Phyrexian Ingester gets +X/+Y, where X is the exiled creature card's power and Y is its toughness.
Official Rulings for Phyrexian Ingester
6/1/2011 : If the exiled card has a characteristic-defining ability that defines its power and/or toughness (as Slag Fiend does), that ability will apply.
6/1/2011 : If the card in exile isn't a creature card (perhaps because it was a land that was only temporarily a creature while on the battlefield), Phyrexian Ingester doesn't get a bonus.