Paradox Haze | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Paradox Haze is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Paradox Haze
At the beginning of enchanted player's first upkeep each turn, that player gets an additional upkeep step after this step.
Official Rulings for Paradox Haze
9/25/2006 : If two Paradox Hazes enchant the same player, they'll both trigger when that player's first upkeep of the turn begins. The player will get two additional upkeep steps.
9/25/2006 : Abilities that trigger "at the beginning of [your] upkeep" will trigger at the beginning of each additional upkeep as well.
9/25/2006 : If echo triggers during the first upkeep, it won't trigger again during the second upkeep since the creature won't have enter the battlefield since that player's last upkeep.
9/25/2006 : If an effect causes the enchanted player to skip his or her upkeep step, this ability won't trigger.