Orzhov Keyrune | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Orzhov Keyrune is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Orzhov Keyrune
: Orzhov Keyrune becomes a 1/4 white and black Thrull artifact creature with lifelink until end of turn.
Official Rulings for Orzhov Keyrune
4/15/2013 : Until the ability that turns the Keyrune into a creature resolves, the Keyrune is colorless.
4/15/2013 : Activating the ability that turns the Keyrune into a creature while it's already a creature will override any effects that set its power and/or toughness to another number, but effects that modify power and/or toughness without directly setting them will still apply.