Ninjutsu (, Return an unblocked attacker you control to hand: Put this card onto the battlefield from your hand tapped and attacking.) Whenever Okiba-Gang Shinobi deals combat damage to a player, that player discards two cards.
Official Rulings for Okiba-Gang Shinobi
2/1/2005 : If the defending player has two or fewer cards in hand when Okiba-Gang Shinobi deals combat damage to that player, they are all discarded.
Comments on Okiba-Gang Shinobi
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Okiba-Gang Shinobi. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.