Necroskitter | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Necroskitter is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Necroskitter
Whenever a creature an opponent controls with a -1/-1 counter on it dies, you may return that card to the battlefield under your control.
Official Rulings for Necroskitter
8/1/2008 : It doesn't matter how many -1/-1 counters were on the creature when it was put into a graveyard from the battlefield, as long as it had at least one.
8/1/2008 : The card returns to the battlefield without any -1/-1 counters on it (unless some other effect causes it to enter the battlefield with some).