Mycosynth Golem | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Mycosynth Golem is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Mycosynth Golem
Artifact creature spells you cast have affinity for artifacts. (They cost less to cast for each artifact you control.)
Official Rulings for Mycosynth Golem
12/1/2004 : If Mycosynth Golem is sacrificed as part of the cost to cast a spell, the cost reduction will already be locked in, and the cost won't be increased.
12/1/2004 : Two or more instances of the affinity ability are cumulative, even if they're both affinity for the same thing.