Mycoid Shepherd | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Mycoid Shepherd is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Mycoid Shepherd
Official Rulings for Mycoid Shepherd
5/1/2009 : If another creature you control is put into a graveyard from the battlefield, Mycoid Shepherd's ability checks that creature's power as it last existed on the battlefield. If it was 5 or greater, the ability will trigger.
5/1/2009 : If Mycoid Shepherd and another creature you control with power 5 or greater are put into a graveyard from the battlefield at the same time, Mycoid Shepherd's ability will trigger twice.