Muck Drubb | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Muck Drubb is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Muck Drubb
When Muck Drubb enters the battlefield, change the target of target spell that targets only a single creature to Muck Drubb.
Madness (If you discard this card, you may cast it for its madness cost instead of putting it into your graveyard.)
Official Rulings for Muck Drubb
2/1/2007 : If a spell targets multiple things, you can't target it with Muck Drubb's ability, even if only one of those targets is a creature or all but one of those targets has become illegal.
2/1/2007 : If a spell has multiple targets, but it's targeting the same thing with all of them (such as Seeds of Strength targeting the same creature three times), you can target that spell with Muck Drubb's ability. In that case, you change all of those targets to Muck Drubb.