Mistform Ultimus | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Mistform Ultimus is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Mistform Ultimus
Official Rulings for Mistform Ultimus
9/25/2006 : Like any creature, if Mistform Ultimus becomes another type as the result of a spell or ability, it will lose all its other creature types.
9/25/2006 : Mistform Ultimus has all creature types even if an effect removes its ability. Type-changing static abilities will apply in layer 4 before effects such as Sudden Spoiling's remove them in layer 6.