Minion Reflector | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Minion Reflector is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Minion Reflector
Official Rulings for Minion Reflector
10/1/2008 : The copiable values of the token's characteristics are the same as the copiable values of the characteristics of the creature it's copying, plus haste and "At end of turn, sacrifice this permanent." That means if something becomes a copy of the token, it will also have haste and it will also have to be sacrificed at the end of the turn.
10/1/2008 : If the creature that caused Minion Reflector's ability to trigger has already left the battlefield by the time the ability resolves, you can still pay . If you do, you'll still put a token onto the battlefield. That token has the copiable values of the characteristics of that nontoken creature as it last existed on the battlefield.