Mijae Djinn | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Mijae Djinn is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Mijae Djinn
Official Rulings for Mijae Djinn
10/4/2004 : If the Djinn attacks, but you lose the coin toss, then it is still considered to have attacked, and any other abilities that trigger on it attacking will resolve normally.
10/4/2004 : Any abilities which have already resolved before the coin flip are not undone. Any abilities that trigger when it attacks which have not already resolved will still resolve.