Meglonoth | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Meglonoth is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Meglonoth
Whenever Meglonoth blocks a creature, Meglonoth deals damage to that creature's controller equal to Meglonoth's power.
Official Rulings for Meglonoth
2/1/2009 : If Meglonoth leaves the battlefield after its ability triggers but before it resolves, the amount of damage it deals is equal to its power as it last existed on the battlefield.
2/1/2009 : If Meglonoth somehow blocks more than one creature, its ability will trigger once for each creature it blocks.