Mass Polymorph | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Mass Polymorph is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Mass Polymorph
Official Rulings for Mass Polymorph
8/15/2010 : If the number of creatures you exile is greater than the number of creature cards remaining in your library, you'll wind up revealing your entire library, putting all creature cards revealed that way onto the battlefield, then shuffling your library.
8/15/2010 : All creatures you put onto the battlefield with Mass Polymorph enter the battlefield at the same time.
8/15/2010 : Any abilities that trigger during the resolution of Mass Polymorph (such as a creature's enters-the-battlefield ability) will wait to be put onto the stack until Mass Polymorph finishes resolving. The player whose turn it is will put all of his or her triggered abilities on the stack in any order, then each other player in turn order will do the same. (The last ability put on the stack will be the first one that resolves.)