Mass Mutiny | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Mass Mutiny is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Mass Mutiny
Official Rulings for Mass Mutiny
6/1/2012 : You can cast Mass Mutiny even if an opponent doesn't control any creatures. You simply won't choose a target for that opponent.
6/1/2012 : Mass Mutiny can target untapped creatures.
6/1/2012 : Gaining control of a creature doesn't cause you to gain control of any Auras or Equipment attached to it. However, if you gain control of a creature enchanted by an Aura with totem armor and that creature would be destroyed that turn, instead the Aura will be destroyed and the creature will survive.