When a creature is put into an opponent's graveyard from the battlefield, if Lurking Skirge is an enchantment, Lurking Skirge becomes a 3/2 Imp creature with flying.
They never miss a funeral.
Official Rulings for Lurking Skirge
8/1/2008 : A noncreature permanent that turns into a creature can attack, and its abilities can be activated, only if its controller has continuously controlled that permanent since the beginning of his or her most recent turn. It doesn't matter how long the permanent has been a creature.
Comments on Lurking Skirge
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Lurking Skirge. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.