You may cast Lightning Reflexes as though it had flash. If you cast it any time a sorcery couldn't have been cast, the controller of the permanent it becomes sacrifices it at the beginning of the next cleanup step. Enchant creature Enchanted creature gets +1/+0 and has first strike.
"Inhale. Kill. Exhale."
Official Rulings for Lightning Reflexes
10/1/2009 : The sacrifice occurs only if you cast it using its own ability. If you cast it using some other effect (for instance, if it gained flash from Vedalken Orrery), then it won't be sacrificed.
Comments on Lightning Reflexes
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Lightning Reflexes. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.