Kjeldoran Frostbeast | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Kjeldoran Frostbeast is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Kjeldoran Frostbeast
—Disa the Restless, journal entry
Official Rulings for Kjeldoran Frostbeast
10/1/2009 : Its ability will destroy all creatures it's currently blocking or blocked by, not necessarily the creatures it had blocked or become blocked by during that combat phase. For example, if Kjeldoran Frostbeast is dealt lethal combat damage and regenerates, it's removed from combat. Its ability will trigger at end of combat, but since it's no longer blocking or blocked by any creatures, the ability won't do anything.