Kharasha Foothills | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Kharasha Foothills is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Kharasha Foothills
Whenever you roll , you may sacrifice any number of creatures. If you do, Kharasha Foothills deals that much damage to target creature.
Official Rulings for Kharasha Foothills
6/1/2012 : As each token is created, it checks the printed values of the creature it's copying, as well as any copy effects that have been applied to it.
6/1/2012 : The copiable values of each token's characteristics are the same as the copiable values of the characteristics of the creature it's copying.
6/1/2012 : You choose the target of the chaos ability as you put that ability on the stack. You don't sacrifice any creatures until that ability resolves.