Kalastria Highborn | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Kalastria Highborn is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Kalastria Highborn
Official Rulings for Kalastria Highborn
3/1/2010 : You target a player when the ability triggers. You choose whether to pay as the ability resolves. You may pay only once per resolution.
3/1/2010 : If the targeted player is an illegal target by the time the ability resolves (for example, if that player has left a multiplayer game), the entire ability is countered. You can't pay and you don't gain life.