Ivory Guardians | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Ivory Guardians is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Ivory Guardians
Creatures named Ivory Guardians get +1/+1 as long as an opponent controls a nontoken red permanent.
Official Rulings for Ivory Guardians
10/1/2009 : Each ability applies a maximum of once, even if an opponent controls multiple nontoken red permanents or multiple opponents each control a nontoken red permanent.
10/1/2009 : The abilities from multiple Ivory Guardians are cumulative. For example, if you control two different Ivory Guardians and an opponent controls a nontoken red permanent, each of your Ivory Guardians will be 5/5.