Intervention Pact | Magic: The Gathering
Formats Intervention Pact is Legal in
Official Oracle Text for Intervention Pact
At the beginning of your next upkeep, pay . If you don't, you lose the game.
Official Rulings for Intervention Pact
6/7/2013 : Although originally printed with a characteristic-defining ability that defined its color, this card now has a color indicator. This color indicator can't be affected by text-changing effects (such as the one created by Crystal Spray), although color-changing effects can still overwrite it.