When Ingot Chewer enters the battlefield, destroy target artifact. Evoke (You may cast this spell for its evoke cost. If you do, it's sacrificed when it enters the battlefield.)
Elementals are ideas given form. This one is the idea of "smashitude."
Official Rulings for Ingot Chewer
4/15/2013 : If you cast this card for its evoke cost, you may put the sacrifice trigger and the regular enters-the-battlefield trigger on the stack in either order. The one put on the stack last will resolve first.
Comments on Ingot Chewer
Feel free to post any comments or questions you have on Ingot Chewer. Please be respectful of others. Any spam or trolling posts will be removed. Repeat offenders may be banned.